2014 MAL Track & Field Championships

MAL_trackandfieldBoys
1. Seneca East 154, 2. Calvert 103.5, 3. Hopewell-Loudon 100, 4. Carey 77, 5. Mohawk 62, 6. Old Fort 52.5, 7. Lakota 35, 8. St. Joseph C.C. 26, 9. St. Wendelin 20, 10. New Riegel 17, 11. North Baltimore 15

Girls
1. Carey 101, 2. Calvert 86, 3. Seneca East 85, 4. St. Joseph C.C. 82, 5. Mohawk 81.5, 6. Lakota 68, 7. St. Wendelin 63, 8. Hopewell-Loudon 48.5, 9. North Baltimore 23, 10. Old Fort 17, 11. New Riegel 6

Complete Event Results

5/17 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional Championship at Old Fort
St. Joseph C.C. 2 Old Fort 0

5/16 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Championship at Wynford
Bucyrus Wynford 3 Lakota 1

Division III Sectional Championship at Huron
Huron 1 Hopewell-Loudon 0

Division IV Sectional Championship at North Baltimore
Carey 7 North Baltimore 3

Division IV Sectional Championship at Seneca East
Seneca East 11 Greenwich South Central 1, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship at New Riegel
New Riegel 4 Buckeye Central 1

Division IV Sectional Championship at Calvert
Mohawk 1 Calvert 0

5/16 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Championship at Mohawk
Mohawk 8 Upper Sandusky 4

Division IV Sectional Championship at Arcadia
Carey 13 Arcadia 9

Division IV Sectional Championship at Miller City
North Baltimore 16 Miller City 3

Division IV Sectional Championship at Seneca East
Seneca East 8 Col. Crawford 1

5/15 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional at New Riegel
New Riegel 22 Vanlue 0, 5 inn.

5/14 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional Championship at North Baltimore
Carey at North Baltimore (ppd to 5/15)

Division IV Sectional Championship at New Riegel
Buckeye Central at New Riegel

5/12 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballSeneca East 19 Fostoria St. Wendelin 0
Tiffin Calvert 11 New Riegel 2
Mohawk 5 Old Fort 3
North Baltimore 3 Carey 1

5/12 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional at Carey
Carey 6 Ridgemont 0

Division IV Sectional at Toledo Christian
Hopewell-Loudon 12 Toledo Christian 2

Division IV Sectional at Fremont St. Joseph
Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 14 Danbury 0, 5 inn.

5/12 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballSeneca East 6 Fostoria St. Wendelin 4
New Riegel 9 Tiffin Calvert 5
Mohawk 11 Old Fort 0

5/10 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional at Crestview
Lakota 2 Ashland Crestview 0

Division III Sectional at Hopewell-Loudon
Hopewell-Loudon 9 Col. Crawford 2

Division IV Sectional at Fremont St. Joseph
Norwalk St. Paul 4 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 3

Division IV Sectional at Danbury
Lakeside Danbury 5 Old Fort 2

Division IV Sectional at Monroeville
Monroeville 10 St. Wendelin 4

Division IV Sectional at Mohawk
Mohawk 4 Lucas 2

5/10 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldFremont Track & Field Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
7. Old Fort 36, 9. St. Joseph C.C. 2

Girls (10 teams)
8. St. Joseph C.C. 31, 10. Old Fort 2
Complete Individual Results

5/9 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldGreen Bear Relays
Boys (11 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 112.5, 6. North Baltimore 22

Girls (10 teams)
3. Hopewell-Loudon 80, 5. North Baltimore 40
Complete Individual Results

5/7 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballCarey 11 Old Fort 1
Hopewell-Loudon 18 North Baltimore 2
Fremont St. Joseph 11 Fostoria St. Wendelin 9
Seneca East 2 Lakota 1
Mohawk 2 Calvert 1

5/7 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballCarey 3 Old Fort 1
Seneca East 7 Lakota 0
Mohawk 21 Tiffin Calvert 0
Fostoria St. Wendelin 5 Fremont St. Joseph 2
North Baltimore 5 Hopewell-Loudon 3

5/6 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNew Riegel 26 Fostoria St. Wendelin 11
Seneca East 10 Carey 1

Non-League:
Mohawk 12 Ridgemont 0
North Baltimore 8 Arcadia 3

5/6 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballCarey 3 Seneca East 2
New Riegel 15 Fostoria St. Wendelin 6

Non-League:
Arcadia 14 North Baltimore 7

5/5 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNorth Baltimore 14 Fostoria St. Wendelin 2
Seneca East 7 New Riegel 0
Tiffin Calvert 9 Carey 8
Hopewell-Loudon 12 Old Fort 0
Lakota 4 Fremont St. Joseph 1

5/5 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballFostoria St. Wendelin 9 North Baltimore 8
New Riegel 11 Seneca East 1, 6 inn.
Carey 12 Tiffin Calvert 2
Old Fort 14 Hopewell-Loudon 2
Lakota 7 Fremont St. Joseph 4

5/3 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballHopewell-Loudon 16 Lakota 3
Mohawk 5 Carey 4

Non-League:
Liberty-Benton 7 Mohawk 3
Old Fort 10 Vanlue 9
Old Fort 3 Vanlue 2
North Baltimore 11 Rossford 8
Rossford 20 North Baltimore 10
Toledo Rogers 14 Fremont St. Joseph 8

5/3 Softball Scores

MAL_softballLakota 9 Arcadia 6
Arcadia 17 Lakota 6
Bath 6 Mohawk 1
Bath 5 Mohawk 4, 8 inn.
Carey 9 Tiffin Columbian 5
Carey 9 Tiffin Columbian 1
Old Fort 7 Sandusky St. Mary’s 1
Old Fort 11 Sandusky St. Mary’s 1