6/7 OHSAA State Track & Field Championships

OHSAADivision III
Boys
7. Calvert 22, 19. Seneca East 10, 37. Old Fort 5, 57. Carey 2, Hopewell-Loudon 0, Lakota 0
State Qualifiers:
Ren Boehler, Calvert – 9th in 110 Meter Hurdles
Shane Boehler, Calvert – 7th in 100 Meter Dash
Tyler Long, Calvert – 13th in 100 Meter Dash
Calvert 4×200 Meter Relay (Austin Ball/Tyler Long/Ren Boehler/Shane Boehler) – 2nd (State Runner-Up)
Hopewell-Loudon 4×200 Meter Relay (Elancio Velasquez/Patric Gase/Noah Breidenbach/Eli Tooker) – 11th
Calvert 4×100 Meter Relay (Austin Ball/Tyler Long/Ren Boehler/Shane Boehler) – 1st (State Champions)
Ren Boehler, Calvert – 7th in 300 Meter Hurdles 36?
Shane Boehler, Calvert – 15th in 200 Meter Dash
Jason Willman, Seneca East – 7th in 3200 Meter Run
Jared Stockmaster, Seneca East – 10th in 3200 Meter Run
Jacob Goble, Carey – 7th in Shot Put
Kevin Crowe, Lakota – 13th in Shot Put
Zach Gregg, Seneca East – 2nd in Pole Vault (State Runner-Up)
Adam Alexander, Old Fort – 4th in Pole Vault
Complete State Event Results

Girls
39. Calvert 5, 60. Seneca East 1, Old Fort 0, St. Wendelin 0
State Qualifiers:
Calvert 4×800 Meter Relay (Danielle Kontak/Katie Tiell/Morgan Smith/Olivia Smith) – 15th
Olivia Smith, Calvert – 4th in 800 Meter Run
Kaylyn Goshe, Seneca East – 8th in Discus Throw
Molly Cleveland, Old Fort – 12th in High Jump
Sara Goddard, St. Wendelin – 9th in Pole Vault
Complete State Event Results

5/24 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

OHSAADivision III Fremont Ross District
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 101, 3. Calvert 91, 7. Old Fort 42, 11. Lakota 24, 12. St. Joseph C.C. 15, 13. North Baltimore 13, 15. St. Wendelin 10

Girls District 1
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
2. Calvert 82, 3. Carey 76.5, 4. St. Wendelin 72, 6. Hopewell-Loudon 49, 11. Old Fort 31

Girls District 2
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 65, 6. Lakota 47.75, 10. North Baltimore 23
Complete Meet Results

Division III Bucyrus District
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
3. Seneca East 94, 8. Mohawk , 12. New Riegel 10

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Lancaster Fairfield Union)
4. Seneca East 71, 6. Mohawk 51.5, 15. New Riegel 4
Complete Meet Results

Division III Liberty-Benton District
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
6. Carey 36
Complete Meet Results

 

2014 MAL Track & Field Championships

MAL_trackandfieldBoys
1. Seneca East 154, 2. Calvert 103.5, 3. Hopewell-Loudon 100, 4. Carey 77, 5. Mohawk 62, 6. Old Fort 52.5, 7. Lakota 35, 8. St. Joseph C.C. 26, 9. St. Wendelin 20, 10. New Riegel 17, 11. North Baltimore 15

Girls
1. Carey 101, 2. Calvert 86, 3. Seneca East 85, 4. St. Joseph C.C. 82, 5. Mohawk 81.5, 6. Lakota 68, 7. St. Wendelin 63, 8. Hopewell-Loudon 48.5, 9. North Baltimore 23, 10. Old Fort 17, 11. New Riegel 6

Complete Event Results

5/10 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldFremont Track & Field Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
7. Old Fort 36, 9. St. Joseph C.C. 2

Girls (10 teams)
8. St. Joseph C.C. 31, 10. Old Fort 2
Complete Individual Results

5/9 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldGreen Bear Relays
Boys (11 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 112.5, 6. North Baltimore 22

Girls (10 teams)
3. Hopewell-Loudon 80, 5. North Baltimore 40
Complete Individual Results

5/3 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldLiberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
10. Carey 21, 11. Old Fort 19, 14. New Riegel 8

Girls (16 teams)
9. Carey 28, 15. Old Fort 4
Complete Individual Results

5/2 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldDick Schultz Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 158, 2. Calvert 127, 6. Lakota 67, 7. St. Wendelin 34, 8. North Baltimore 23, 9. New Riegel 20 Complete Individual Results

Girls (9 teams)
2. St. Wendelin 106.5,, 3. Hopewell-Loudon 93.5, 4. Lakota 91, 6. Calvert 76, 8. North Baltimore 28, 9. New Riegel 8 Complete Individual Results

Margaretta Track & Field Invitational
Boys (11 teams)
2. Seneca East 104

Girls (12 teams)
6. Seneca East 46
Complete Individual Results

Port Clinton Invitational
Boys (6 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 34

Girls (6 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 63
Complete Individual Results

4/26 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBill Krause Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
6. Seneca East 62

Girls (14 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 40, 8. Seneca East 36

Individual Results

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
3. Calvert 106

Girls (8 teams)
2. Calvert 100.5

Individual Results

Fostoria Booster Invitational
Boys Black (7 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 181, 2. Lakota 92, 4. St. Wendelin 53, 6. Old Fort 46, 7. New Riegel 30

Girls Black (7 teams)
1. St. Wendelin 131, 2. Lakota 110, 4. Hopewell-Loudon 85, 6. Old Fort 29, 7. New Riegel 13

Individual Results

Gerald Swankhouse Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
8. Mohawk 10

Girls (8 teams)
7. Mohawk 21

Individual Results

4/25 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldGibsonburg Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
8. North Baltimore 20

Girls (10 teams)
8. North Baltimore 42
Complete Individual Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
5. Carey 70

Girls (12 teams)
2. Carey 108.250
Complete Individual Results

4/19 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldA.W. Hendericks Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
8. Lakota 14

Girls (8 teams)
5. Lakota 59
Individual Results

St. Wendelin Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
4. Hopewell-Loudon 81, 6. St. Wendelin 46, 7. North Baltimore 45, 9. St. Joseph C.C. 29, 11. New Riegel 20, 12. Calvert 13

Girls (11 teams)
5. Hopewell-Loudon 62.5, 6. St. Wendelin 59, 7. Calvert 58, 9. St. Joseph C.C. 40, 10. North Baltimore 26.5
Individual Results

4/17 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBoys
Elmwood 75, Hopewell-Loudon 57
Findlay 88.5, Sylvania Southview 73, North Baltimore 12.5
Gibsonburg 82.5, Port Clinton 58.5, Old Fort 57, Genoa 56 Individual Results

Girls
Elmwood 85, Hopewell-Loudon 53
Findlay 75, Sylvania Southview 58, North Baltimore 39
Gibsonburg 110.5, Genoa 61.5, Port Clinton 45, Old Fort 21 Individual Results

4/12 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldLakota Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
4. Calvert 87, 6. Hopewell-Loudon 47, 7. Lakota 38, 10. Old Fort 28, 13. St. Wendelin 13.5, 15. St. Joseph C.C. 8, 16. New Riegel 7 Complete Results

Girls (17 teams)
5. Lakota 61, 6. St. Joseph C.C. 58.5, 7. Calvert 49.5, 9. St. Wendelin 40, 11. Hopewell-Loudon 34, 15. Old Fort 6, 17. New Riegel 2 Complete Results

New London Relays
Boys (10 teams)
1. Seneca East 101 Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
7. Seneca East 23 Complete Results

Shelby Invitational
Boys (14 teams)
9. Mohawk 31 Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
9. Mohawk 29 Complete Results

4/11 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldDoug Mowery Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
3. Carey 95, 6. North Baltimore 65 Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
1. Carey 149.5, 6. North Baltimore 69 Complete Results

4/8 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBoys
Perkins 94, Monroeville 35, St. Joseph C.C. 21 Complete Results
Woodmore 78, Genoa 53, Lakota 44 Complete Results

Girls
Perkins 72, St. Joseph C.C. 39, Monroeville 34 Complete Results
Woodmore 73.5, Genoa 52.5, Lakota 47 Complete Results

4/1 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBoys
Hopewell-Loudon 65, Lakota 62, Arcadia 60, Genoa 47
Margaretta 75.5, Sandusky St. Mary’s 50, Old Fort 35.5
Carey, Bucyrus, Caledonia River Valley
Fostoria St. Wendelin 81, Danbury 60, New Riegel 43, Northwood 21
Patrick Henry 109, Cardinal Stritch 50, North Baltimore 36, Continental 27 Complete Results

Girls
Hopewell-Loudon 69, Lakota 68, Genoa 55, Arcadia 38
Sandusky St. Mary’s 95, Margaretta 53, Old Fort 13
Carey, Bucyrus, Caledonia River Valley
Fostoria St. Wendelin 91, Danbury 64, Northwood 49, New Riegel 14
Patrick Henry 72, Cardinal Stritch 69, North Baltimore 56, Continental 19 Complete Results

3/29 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldSeneca East Tiger Relays
Boys (12 teams)
2. Seneca East 93, 8. Carey 27.5, 12. New Riegel 2 Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
6. Carey 42, 9. Seneca East 18 Complete Results