10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

OHSAABoys
Division III District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
4. Carey 115, 12. North Baltimore 310
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District 1 – Amann’s Park, Galion
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Boardman
1. Seneca East 40
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District 2 – Amann’s Park, Galion
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Hopewell-Loudon 66, 4. Old Fort 123, 6. Lakota 180, 8. St. Joseph C.C. 221, 10. Calvert 273, 12. St. Wendelin 293, 13. Mohawk 307, 15. New Riegel 417
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 9. Nick DeHaven, St. Wendelin; 12. Nate Rosengarten, St. Joseph C.C.; 15. Luke Baker, Lakota
Complete Results

Girls
Division III District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
6. Carey 183, 11. North Baltimore 276
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 13. Jaclyn Troiano, Carey
Complete Results

Division III District 1 – Amann’s Park, Galion
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Boardman
11. Seneca East 280
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District 2 – Amann’s Park, Galion
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals not on qualifying teams that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Mohawk 84, 2. Hopewell-Loudon 102, 4. St. Wendelin 115, 5. Calvert 128, 7. St. Joseph C.C. 141, 9. Lakota 208, 11. New Riegel 292
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 2. Olivia Smith, Calvert; 4. Cariss Reese, Lakota; 7. Kayla Garza, Old Fort; 9. Chloe Liebold, St. Joseph C.C.; 12. Brooke Foster, St. Joseph C.C.
Complete Results