5/6 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNew Riegel 26 Fostoria St. Wendelin 11
Seneca East 10 Carey 1

Non-League:
Mohawk 12 Ridgemont 0
North Baltimore 8 Arcadia 3

5/6 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballCarey 3 Seneca East 2
New Riegel 15 Fostoria St. Wendelin 6

Non-League:
Arcadia 14 North Baltimore 7

5/5 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNorth Baltimore 14 Fostoria St. Wendelin 2
Seneca East 7 New Riegel 0
Tiffin Calvert 9 Carey 8
Hopewell-Loudon 12 Old Fort 0
Lakota 4 Fremont St. Joseph 1

5/5 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballFostoria St. Wendelin 9 North Baltimore 8
New Riegel 11 Seneca East 1, 6 inn.
Carey 12 Tiffin Calvert 2
Old Fort 14 Hopewell-Loudon 2
Lakota 7 Fremont St. Joseph 4

5/3 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballHopewell-Loudon 16 Lakota 3
Mohawk 5 Carey 4

Non-League:
Liberty-Benton 7 Mohawk 3
Old Fort 10 Vanlue 9
Old Fort 3 Vanlue 2
North Baltimore 11 Rossford 8
Rossford 20 North Baltimore 10
Toledo Rogers 14 Fremont St. Joseph 8

5/3 Softball Scores

MAL_softballLakota 9 Arcadia 6
Arcadia 17 Lakota 6
Bath 6 Mohawk 1
Bath 5 Mohawk 4, 8 inn.
Carey 9 Tiffin Columbian 5
Carey 9 Tiffin Columbian 1
Old Fort 7 Sandusky St. Mary’s 1
Old Fort 11 Sandusky St. Mary’s 1

5/3 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldLiberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
10. Carey 21, 11. Old Fort 19, 14. New Riegel 8

Girls (16 teams)
9. Carey 28, 15. Old Fort 4
Complete Individual Results

4/29 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota 6 Carey 1

Non-League:
New Riegel 11 Vanlue 1, 5 inn.
Hopewell-Loudon 7 Clyde 6

4/25 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldGibsonburg Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
8. North Baltimore 20

Girls (10 teams)
8. North Baltimore 42
Complete Individual Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
5. Carey 70

Girls (12 teams)
2. Carey 108.250
Complete Individual Results

4/23 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballCarey 9 Hopewell-Loudon 6
New Riegel 6 Mohawk 1
Fremont St. Joseph 7 North Baltimore 6
Lakota 16 St. Wendelin 0

4/22 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballOld Fort 11 North Baltimore 7
Lakota 11 Hopewell-Loudon 2
Mohawk 12 Carey 2

Non-League:
New Riegel 10 Arlington 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin 25 Danbury 3
Seneca East 12 Sandusky St. Mary’s 4

4/21 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballBuckeye Central 14 Carey 4
Colonel Crawford 5 Hopewell-Loudon 4

4/21 Softball Scores

MAL_softballSt. Wendelin 11 Ridgemont 0, 5 inn.
Carey 4 Buckeye Central 0
Tiffin Calvert 14 Tiffin Columbian 10

4/19 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota 4 Old Fort 3

Non-League:
Hopewell-Loudon 9 Patrick Henry 8
Patrick Henry 12 Hopewell-Loudon 11
Liberty-Benton 2 North Baltimore 1
Liberty-Benton 5 North Baltimore 0
Riverdale 3 Carey 2
Van Buren 7 New Riegel 1
Van Buren 8 New Riegel 7

4/17 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballArlington 7 Carey 1
Genoa 11 Fremont St. Joseph 1
McComb 5 Hopewell-Loudon 2
Seneca East 8 Willard 0
Van Buren 13 North Baltimore 3

4/17 Softball Scores

MAL_softballMcComb 13 Hopewell-Loudon 3
Springfield 6 New Riegel 1
Carey 4 Arlington 2
North Baltimore 8 Van Buren 5
Rossford 3 Old Fort 1
Willard 11 Seneca East 4

4/16 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballMohawk 14 Fostoria St. Wendelin 3
Tiffin Calvert 5 Fremont St. Joseph 1
New Riegel 7 Carey 3
Seneca East 7 North Baltimore 1

4/16 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballNew Riegel 14 Carey 4, 5 inn.
Fremont St. Joseph 8 Tiffin Calvert 3
Mohawk 10 Fostoria St. Wendelin 5
North Baltimore 7 Seneca East 5
Lakota 11 Hopewell-Loudon 2

4/14 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota at Carey
Mohawk at Hopewell-Loudon
New Riegel at Fostoria St. Wendelin
North Baltimore at Tiffin Calvert

4/11 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldDoug Mowery Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
3. Carey 95, 6. North Baltimore 65 Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
1. Carey 149.5, 6. North Baltimore 69 Complete Results