5/2 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldDick Schultz Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 158, 2. Calvert 127, 6. Lakota 67, 7. St. Wendelin 34, 8. North Baltimore 23, 9. New Riegel 20 Complete Individual Results

Girls (9 teams)
2. St. Wendelin 106.5,, 3. Hopewell-Loudon 93.5, 4. Lakota 91, 6. Calvert 76, 8. North Baltimore 28, 9. New Riegel 8 Complete Individual Results

Margaretta Track & Field Invitational
Boys (11 teams)
2. Seneca East 104

Girls (12 teams)
6. Seneca East 46
Complete Individual Results

Port Clinton Invitational
Boys (6 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 34

Girls (6 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 63
Complete Individual Results

4/30 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballOld Fort 12 Fostoria St. Wendelin 3
New Riegel 6 Fremont St. Joseph 2
Tiffin Calvert 6 Hopewell-Loudon 3
Lakota 8 North Baltimore 5

4/26 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota 13 Arcadia 0
Lakota 6 Arcadia 5
New Riegel 2 Columbus Grove 1
New Riegel 15 Columbus Grove 1
Fostoria 14 Old Fort 3
Fostoria 12 North Baltimore 6
North Baltimore 10 St. Wendelin 0
Old Fort 10 St. Wendelin 5
New London 11 Seneca East 7
Seneca East 6 New London 0
Calvert 13 Buckeye Central 3
Calvert 11 Buckeye Central 1
Woodmore 18 Fremont St. Joseph 7
Woodmore 13 Fremont St. Joseph 3

4/26 Softball Scores

MAL_softballLakota 5 Otsego 2, 8 inn.
Otsego 8 Lakota 6
New Riegel 7 Vermilion 5
New Riegel 9 Columbia Station Columbia 0
Fostoria 8 Hopewell-Loudon 7
Fostoria 11 Hopewell-Loudon 5
Genoa 12 North Baltimore 2
Genoa 4 North Baltimore 1
Huron 8 St. Wendelin 3
Huron 5 St. Wendelin 1
Mohawk 11 Arcadia 8
Mohawk 12 Arcadia 1
New London 7 Seneca East 3
New London 9 Seneca East 7
Woodmore 1 Fremont St. Joseph 0

4/26 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBill Krause Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
6. Seneca East 62

Girls (14 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 40, 8. Seneca East 36

Individual Results

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
3. Calvert 106

Girls (8 teams)
2. Calvert 100.5

Individual Results

Fostoria Booster Invitational
Boys Black (7 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 181, 2. Lakota 92, 4. St. Wendelin 53, 6. Old Fort 46, 7. New Riegel 30

Girls Black (7 teams)
1. St. Wendelin 131, 2. Lakota 110, 4. Hopewell-Loudon 85, 6. Old Fort 29, 7. New Riegel 13

Individual Results

Gerald Swankhouse Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
8. Mohawk 10

Girls (8 teams)
7. Mohawk 21

Individual Results

4/24 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballSeneca East 12 Old Fort 1

Non-League:
North Baltimore 10 Hardin Northern 2
Riverdale 13 Fostoria St. Wendelin 0
Lakota 21 Cory-Rawson 0
Hopewell-Loudon 11 Vanlue 0
Arlington 8 Mohawk 4

4/24 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballSeneca East 15 Old Fort 5

Non-League:
Oak Harbor 4 New Riegel 2
Hopewell-Loudon 19 Vanlue 9
Mohawk 11 Arlington 0
North Baltimore 10 Hardin Northern 1
Riverdale 8 Fostoria St. Wendelin 7
Elmwood 5 Lakota 3
Tiffin Calvert 9 Buckeye Central 7

4/23 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballCarey 9 Hopewell-Loudon 6
New Riegel 6 Mohawk 1
Fremont St. Joseph 7 North Baltimore 6
Lakota 16 St. Wendelin 0

4/23 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballMohawk 9 New Riegel 7
Lakota 9 St. Wendelin 0

4/22 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNorth Baltimore 7 Old Fort 2

Non-League:
Arlington 6 New Riegel 1
Danbury 6 Fostoria St. Wendelin 2
Lakota 16 Toledo Woodward 3

4/22 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballOld Fort 11 North Baltimore 7
Lakota 11 Hopewell-Loudon 2
Mohawk 12 Carey 2

Non-League:
New Riegel 10 Arlington 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin 25 Danbury 3
Seneca East 12 Sandusky St. Mary’s 4

4/21 Softball Scores

MAL_softballSt. Wendelin 11 Ridgemont 0, 5 inn.
Carey 4 Buckeye Central 0
Tiffin Calvert 14 Tiffin Columbian 10

4/19 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldA.W. Hendericks Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
8. Lakota 14

Girls (8 teams)
5. Lakota 59
Individual Results

St. Wendelin Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
4. Hopewell-Loudon 81, 6. St. Wendelin 46, 7. North Baltimore 45, 9. St. Joseph C.C. 29, 11. New Riegel 20, 12. Calvert 13

Girls (11 teams)
5. Hopewell-Loudon 62.5, 6. St. Wendelin 59, 7. Calvert 58, 9. St. Joseph C.C. 40, 10. North Baltimore 26.5
Individual Results

4/16 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballMohawk 14 Fostoria St. Wendelin 3
Tiffin Calvert 5 Fremont St. Joseph 1
New Riegel 7 Carey 3
Seneca East 7 North Baltimore 1

4/16 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballNew Riegel 14 Carey 4, 5 inn.
Fremont St. Joseph 8 Tiffin Calvert 3
Mohawk 10 Fostoria St. Wendelin 5
North Baltimore 7 Seneca East 5
Lakota 11 Hopewell-Loudon 2

4/14 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota at Carey
Mohawk at Hopewell-Loudon
New Riegel at Fostoria St. Wendelin
North Baltimore at Tiffin Calvert

4/12 Softball Scores

MAL_softballLima Central Catholic 3 St. Wendelin 1
St. Wendelin 8 Lima Central Catholic 1
Arlington 16 Hopewell-Loudon 7
Arlington 11 Hopewell-Loudon 1
North Baltimore 13 McComb 3
New Riegel 10 Margaretta 2
New Riegel 14 Willard 1

4/12 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldLakota Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
4. Calvert 87, 6. Hopewell-Loudon 47, 7. Lakota 38, 10. Old Fort 28, 13. St. Wendelin 13.5, 15. St. Joseph C.C. 8, 16. New Riegel 7 Complete Results

Girls (17 teams)
5. Lakota 61, 6. St. Joseph C.C. 58.5, 7. Calvert 49.5, 9. St. Wendelin 40, 11. Hopewell-Loudon 34, 15. Old Fort 6, 17. New Riegel 2 Complete Results

New London Relays
Boys (10 teams)
1. Seneca East 101 Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
7. Seneca East 23 Complete Results

Shelby Invitational
Boys (14 teams)
9. Mohawk 31 Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
9. Mohawk 29 Complete Results

4/11 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballClyde 31 Fostoria St. Wendelin 0
Genoa 15 Hopewell-Loudon 7
Seneca East 2 Upper Sandusky 0
Sandusky St. Mary’s 11 Fremont St. Joseph 1

4/10 Softball Scores

MAL_softballNew Riegel 17 Riverdale 3
St. Wendelin at Van Buren