5/2 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNew Riegel at Lakota

Non-League:
Gibsonburg at Fostoria St. Wendelin
Van Buren at Mohawk

4/26 Softball Scores

MAL_softballLakota 5 Otsego 2, 8 inn.
Otsego 8 Lakota 6
New Riegel 7 Vermilion 5
New Riegel 9 Columbia Station Columbia 0
Fostoria 8 Hopewell-Loudon 7
Fostoria 11 Hopewell-Loudon 5
Genoa 12 North Baltimore 2
Genoa 4 North Baltimore 1
Huron 8 St. Wendelin 3
Huron 5 St. Wendelin 1
Mohawk 11 Arcadia 8
Mohawk 12 Arcadia 1
New London 7 Seneca East 3
New London 9 Seneca East 7
Woodmore 1 Fremont St. Joseph 0

4/26 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBill Krause Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
6. Seneca East 62

Girls (14 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 40, 8. Seneca East 36

Individual Results

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
3. Calvert 106

Girls (8 teams)
2. Calvert 100.5

Individual Results

Fostoria Booster Invitational
Boys Black (7 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 181, 2. Lakota 92, 4. St. Wendelin 53, 6. Old Fort 46, 7. New Riegel 30

Girls Black (7 teams)
1. St. Wendelin 131, 2. Lakota 110, 4. Hopewell-Loudon 85, 6. Old Fort 29, 7. New Riegel 13

Individual Results

Gerald Swankhouse Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
8. Mohawk 10

Girls (8 teams)
7. Mohawk 21

Individual Results

4/25 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballHopewell-Loudon 5 Mohawk 1

4/24 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballSeneca East 12 Old Fort 1

Non-League:
North Baltimore 10 Hardin Northern 2
Riverdale 13 Fostoria St. Wendelin 0
Lakota 21 Cory-Rawson 0
Hopewell-Loudon 11 Vanlue 0
Arlington 8 Mohawk 4

4/24 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballSeneca East 15 Old Fort 5

Non-League:
Oak Harbor 4 New Riegel 2
Hopewell-Loudon 19 Vanlue 9
Mohawk 11 Arlington 0
North Baltimore 10 Hardin Northern 1
Riverdale 8 Fostoria St. Wendelin 7
Elmwood 5 Lakota 3
Tiffin Calvert 9 Buckeye Central 7

4/23 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballCarey 9 Hopewell-Loudon 6
New Riegel 6 Mohawk 1
Fremont St. Joseph 7 North Baltimore 6
Lakota 16 St. Wendelin 0

4/23 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballMohawk 9 New Riegel 7
Lakota 9 St. Wendelin 0

4/22 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballOld Fort 11 North Baltimore 7
Lakota 11 Hopewell-Loudon 2
Mohawk 12 Carey 2

Non-League:
New Riegel 10 Arlington 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin 25 Danbury 3
Seneca East 12 Sandusky St. Mary’s 4

4/16 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballMohawk 14 Fostoria St. Wendelin 3
Tiffin Calvert 5 Fremont St. Joseph 1
New Riegel 7 Carey 3
Seneca East 7 North Baltimore 1

4/16 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballNew Riegel 14 Carey 4, 5 inn.
Fremont St. Joseph 8 Tiffin Calvert 3
Mohawk 10 Fostoria St. Wendelin 5
North Baltimore 7 Seneca East 5
Lakota 11 Hopewell-Loudon 2

4/14 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota at Carey
Mohawk at Hopewell-Loudon
New Riegel at Fostoria St. Wendelin
North Baltimore at Tiffin Calvert

4/12 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldLakota Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
4. Calvert 87, 6. Hopewell-Loudon 47, 7. Lakota 38, 10. Old Fort 28, 13. St. Wendelin 13.5, 15. St. Joseph C.C. 8, 16. New Riegel 7 Complete Results

Girls (17 teams)
5. Lakota 61, 6. St. Joseph C.C. 58.5, 7. Calvert 49.5, 9. St. Wendelin 40, 11. Hopewell-Loudon 34, 15. Old Fort 6, 17. New Riegel 2 Complete Results

New London Relays
Boys (10 teams)
1. Seneca East 101 Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
7. Seneca East 23 Complete Results

Shelby Invitational
Boys (14 teams)
9. Mohawk 31 Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
9. Mohawk 29 Complete Results

4/9 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballCarey 15 Fostoria St. Wendelin 5
Fremont St. Joseph 11 Old Fort 0
Hopewell-Loudon 3 New Riegel 0
Seneca East 1 Tiffin Calvert 0

Non-League:
Elmwood 10 North Baltimore 8
Rossford 12 Lakota 4
Sandusky St. Mary’s 6 Mohawk 2

4/9 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballNew Riegel 15 Hopewell-Loudon 0
Carey 9 Fostoria St. Wendelin 0
Seneca East 19 Tiffin Calvert 9
Mohawk 1 Lakota 0
Old Fort 5 Fremont St. Joseph 4

4/5 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballMohawk 12 Cory-Rawson 0, 5 inn.
Mohawk 9 Cory-Rawson 3
Wynford 10 Carey 0, 5 inn.
Hopewell-Loudon 14 Upper Sandusky 7
Hopewell-Loudon 11 Upper Sandusky 10

4/1 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballBluffton 6 Carey 5
Elmwood 17 Fostoria St. Wendelin 0
Oak Harbor 15 Old Fort 2
Old Fort 5 Marion Harding 4
Sandusky 13 Fremont St. Joseph 2
Seneca East 14 Crestline 2
Upper Sandusky 12 New Riegel 2

4/1 Softball Scores

MAL_softballSeneca East 14 Crestline 3
Mohawk at Sandusky Perkins
New Riegel 3 Upper Sandusky 2
Fostoria 4 Old Fort 2
Otsego 9 North Baltimore 5
Bluffton 6 Carey 2
Woodmore 5 St. Wendelin 0

3/31 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballSeneca East 1 Buckeye Central 0
Gibsonburg 12 New Riegel 0
Hopewell-Loudon 4 Norwalk St. Paul 3
Colonel Crawford 4 Carey 2
Fostoria 8 Lakota 7
Mohawk 10 Monroeville 0
North Baltimore 3 Otsego 0

3/31 Softball Scores

MAL_softballBuckeye Central 4 Seneca East 2
Cory-Rawson at Lakota
Hopewell-Loudon 10 Norwalk St. Paul 3
Monroeville at Mohawk
Colonel Crawford 4 Carey 2
New Riegel 2 Gibsonburg 1
North Baltimore 11 Ayersville 6
Old Fort 6 Marion Harding 2