5/5 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNorth Baltimore 14 Fostoria St. Wendelin 2
Seneca East 7 New Riegel 0
Tiffin Calvert 9 Carey 8
Hopewell-Loudon 12 Old Fort 0
Lakota 4 Fremont St. Joseph 1

5/5 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballFostoria St. Wendelin 9 North Baltimore 8
New Riegel 11 Seneca East 1, 6 inn.
Carey 12 Tiffin Calvert 2
Old Fort 14 Hopewell-Loudon 2
Lakota 7 Fremont St. Joseph 4

5/3 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldLiberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
10. Carey 21, 11. Old Fort 19, 14. New Riegel 8

Girls (16 teams)
9. Carey 28, 15. Old Fort 4
Complete Individual Results

5/2 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNew Riegel at Lakota

Non-League:
Gibsonburg at Fostoria St. Wendelin
Van Buren at Mohawk

5/2 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldDick Schultz Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 158, 2. Calvert 127, 6. Lakota 67, 7. St. Wendelin 34, 8. North Baltimore 23, 9. New Riegel 20 Complete Individual Results

Girls (9 teams)
2. St. Wendelin 106.5,, 3. Hopewell-Loudon 93.5, 4. Lakota 91, 6. Calvert 76, 8. North Baltimore 28, 9. New Riegel 8 Complete Individual Results

Margaretta Track & Field Invitational
Boys (11 teams)
2. Seneca East 104

Girls (12 teams)
6. Seneca East 46
Complete Individual Results

Port Clinton Invitational
Boys (6 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 34

Girls (6 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 63
Complete Individual Results

5/1 Softball Scores

MAL_softballNew Riegel 13 Arcadia 5, 9 inn.

4/30 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballOld Fort 12 Fostoria St. Wendelin 3
New Riegel 6 Fremont St. Joseph 2
Tiffin Calvert 6 Hopewell-Loudon 3
Lakota 8 North Baltimore 5

4/30 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballNew Riegel 5 Fremont St. Joseph 0
Lakota 8 North Baltimore 5

4/29 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota 6 Carey 1

Non-League:
New Riegel 11 Vanlue 1, 5 inn.
Hopewell-Loudon 7 Clyde 6

4/26 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota 13 Arcadia 0
Lakota 6 Arcadia 5
New Riegel 2 Columbus Grove 1
New Riegel 15 Columbus Grove 1
Fostoria 14 Old Fort 3
Fostoria 12 North Baltimore 6
North Baltimore 10 St. Wendelin 0
Old Fort 10 St. Wendelin 5
New London 11 Seneca East 7
Seneca East 6 New London 0
Calvert 13 Buckeye Central 3
Calvert 11 Buckeye Central 1
Woodmore 18 Fremont St. Joseph 7
Woodmore 13 Fremont St. Joseph 3

4/26 Softball Scores

MAL_softballLakota 5 Otsego 2, 8 inn.
Otsego 8 Lakota 6
New Riegel 7 Vermilion 5
New Riegel 9 Columbia Station Columbia 0
Fostoria 8 Hopewell-Loudon 7
Fostoria 11 Hopewell-Loudon 5
Genoa 12 North Baltimore 2
Genoa 4 North Baltimore 1
Huron 8 St. Wendelin 3
Huron 5 St. Wendelin 1
Mohawk 11 Arcadia 8
Mohawk 12 Arcadia 1
New London 7 Seneca East 3
New London 9 Seneca East 7
Woodmore 1 Fremont St. Joseph 0

4/26 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBill Krause Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
6. Seneca East 62

Girls (14 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 40, 8. Seneca East 36

Individual Results

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
3. Calvert 106

Girls (8 teams)
2. Calvert 100.5

Individual Results

Fostoria Booster Invitational
Boys Black (7 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 181, 2. Lakota 92, 4. St. Wendelin 53, 6. Old Fort 46, 7. New Riegel 30

Girls Black (7 teams)
1. St. Wendelin 131, 2. Lakota 110, 4. Hopewell-Loudon 85, 6. Old Fort 29, 7. New Riegel 13

Individual Results

Gerald Swankhouse Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
8. Mohawk 10

Girls (8 teams)
7. Mohawk 21

Individual Results

4/25 Softball Scores

MAL_softballColumbus Ready 3 New Riegel 2

4/24 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballSeneca East 15 Old Fort 5

Non-League:
Oak Harbor 4 New Riegel 2
Hopewell-Loudon 19 Vanlue 9
Mohawk 11 Arlington 0
North Baltimore 10 Hardin Northern 1
Riverdale 8 Fostoria St. Wendelin 7
Elmwood 5 Lakota 3
Tiffin Calvert 9 Buckeye Central 7

4/23 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballCarey 9 Hopewell-Loudon 6
New Riegel 6 Mohawk 1
Fremont St. Joseph 7 North Baltimore 6
Lakota 16 St. Wendelin 0

4/23 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballMohawk 9 New Riegel 7
Lakota 9 St. Wendelin 0

4/22 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNorth Baltimore 7 Old Fort 2

Non-League:
Arlington 6 New Riegel 1
Danbury 6 Fostoria St. Wendelin 2
Lakota 16 Toledo Woodward 3

4/22 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballOld Fort 11 North Baltimore 7
Lakota 11 Hopewell-Loudon 2
Mohawk 12 Carey 2

Non-League:
New Riegel 10 Arlington 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin 25 Danbury 3
Seneca East 12 Sandusky St. Mary’s 4

4/19 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota 4 Old Fort 3

Non-League:
Hopewell-Loudon 9 Patrick Henry 8
Patrick Henry 12 Hopewell-Loudon 11
Liberty-Benton 2 North Baltimore 1
Liberty-Benton 5 North Baltimore 0
Riverdale 3 Carey 2
Van Buren 7 New Riegel 1
Van Buren 8 New Riegel 7

4/19 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldA.W. Hendericks Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
8. Lakota 14

Girls (8 teams)
5. Lakota 59
Individual Results

St. Wendelin Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
4. Hopewell-Loudon 81, 6. St. Wendelin 46, 7. North Baltimore 45, 9. St. Joseph C.C. 29, 11. New Riegel 20, 12. Calvert 13

Girls (11 teams)
5. Hopewell-Loudon 62.5, 6. St. Wendelin 59, 7. Calvert 58, 9. St. Joseph C.C. 40, 10. North Baltimore 26.5
Individual Results