5/3 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballHopewell-Loudon 16 Lakota 3
Mohawk 5 Carey 4

Non-League:
Liberty-Benton 7 Mohawk 3
Old Fort 10 Vanlue 9
Old Fort 3 Vanlue 2
North Baltimore 11 Rossford 8
Rossford 20 North Baltimore 10
Toledo Rogers 14 Fremont St. Joseph 8

5/2 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldDick Schultz Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 158, 2. Calvert 127, 6. Lakota 67, 7. St. Wendelin 34, 8. North Baltimore 23, 9. New Riegel 20 Complete Individual Results

Girls (9 teams)
2. St. Wendelin 106.5,, 3. Hopewell-Loudon 93.5, 4. Lakota 91, 6. Calvert 76, 8. North Baltimore 28, 9. New Riegel 8 Complete Individual Results

Margaretta Track & Field Invitational
Boys (11 teams)
2. Seneca East 104

Girls (12 teams)
6. Seneca East 46
Complete Individual Results

Port Clinton Invitational
Boys (6 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 34

Girls (6 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 63
Complete Individual Results

4/30 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballOld Fort 12 Fostoria St. Wendelin 3
New Riegel 6 Fremont St. Joseph 2
Tiffin Calvert 6 Hopewell-Loudon 3
Lakota 8 North Baltimore 5

4/30 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballNew Riegel 5 Fremont St. Joseph 0
Lakota 8 North Baltimore 5

4/26 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota 13 Arcadia 0
Lakota 6 Arcadia 5
New Riegel 2 Columbus Grove 1
New Riegel 15 Columbus Grove 1
Fostoria 14 Old Fort 3
Fostoria 12 North Baltimore 6
North Baltimore 10 St. Wendelin 0
Old Fort 10 St. Wendelin 5
New London 11 Seneca East 7
Seneca East 6 New London 0
Calvert 13 Buckeye Central 3
Calvert 11 Buckeye Central 1
Woodmore 18 Fremont St. Joseph 7
Woodmore 13 Fremont St. Joseph 3

4/26 Softball Scores

MAL_softballLakota 5 Otsego 2, 8 inn.
Otsego 8 Lakota 6
New Riegel 7 Vermilion 5
New Riegel 9 Columbia Station Columbia 0
Fostoria 8 Hopewell-Loudon 7
Fostoria 11 Hopewell-Loudon 5
Genoa 12 North Baltimore 2
Genoa 4 North Baltimore 1
Huron 8 St. Wendelin 3
Huron 5 St. Wendelin 1
Mohawk 11 Arcadia 8
Mohawk 12 Arcadia 1
New London 7 Seneca East 3
New London 9 Seneca East 7
Woodmore 1 Fremont St. Joseph 0

4/25 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldGibsonburg Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
8. North Baltimore 20

Girls (10 teams)
8. North Baltimore 42
Complete Individual Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
5. Carey 70

Girls (12 teams)
2. Carey 108.250
Complete Individual Results

4/24 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballSeneca East 12 Old Fort 1

Non-League:
North Baltimore 10 Hardin Northern 2
Riverdale 13 Fostoria St. Wendelin 0
Lakota 21 Cory-Rawson 0
Hopewell-Loudon 11 Vanlue 0
Arlington 8 Mohawk 4

4/24 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballSeneca East 15 Old Fort 5

Non-League:
Oak Harbor 4 New Riegel 2
Hopewell-Loudon 19 Vanlue 9
Mohawk 11 Arlington 0
North Baltimore 10 Hardin Northern 1
Riverdale 8 Fostoria St. Wendelin 7
Elmwood 5 Lakota 3
Tiffin Calvert 9 Buckeye Central 7

4/23 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballCarey 9 Hopewell-Loudon 6
New Riegel 6 Mohawk 1
Fremont St. Joseph 7 North Baltimore 6
Lakota 16 St. Wendelin 0

4/22 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNorth Baltimore 7 Old Fort 2

Non-League:
Arlington 6 New Riegel 1
Danbury 6 Fostoria St. Wendelin 2
Lakota 16 Toledo Woodward 3

4/22 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballOld Fort 11 North Baltimore 7
Lakota 11 Hopewell-Loudon 2
Mohawk 12 Carey 2

Non-League:
New Riegel 10 Arlington 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin 25 Danbury 3
Seneca East 12 Sandusky St. Mary’s 4

4/19 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota 4 Old Fort 3

Non-League:
Hopewell-Loudon 9 Patrick Henry 8
Patrick Henry 12 Hopewell-Loudon 11
Liberty-Benton 2 North Baltimore 1
Liberty-Benton 5 North Baltimore 0
Riverdale 3 Carey 2
Van Buren 7 New Riegel 1
Van Buren 8 New Riegel 7

4/19 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldA.W. Hendericks Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
8. Lakota 14

Girls (8 teams)
5. Lakota 59
Individual Results

St. Wendelin Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
4. Hopewell-Loudon 81, 6. St. Wendelin 46, 7. North Baltimore 45, 9. St. Joseph C.C. 29, 11. New Riegel 20, 12. Calvert 13

Girls (11 teams)
5. Hopewell-Loudon 62.5, 6. St. Wendelin 59, 7. Calvert 58, 9. St. Joseph C.C. 40, 10. North Baltimore 26.5
Individual Results

4/17 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballArlington 7 Carey 1
Genoa 11 Fremont St. Joseph 1
McComb 5 Hopewell-Loudon 2
Seneca East 8 Willard 0
Van Buren 13 North Baltimore 3

4/17 Softball Scores

MAL_softballMcComb 13 Hopewell-Loudon 3
Springfield 6 New Riegel 1
Carey 4 Arlington 2
North Baltimore 8 Van Buren 5
Rossford 3 Old Fort 1
Willard 11 Seneca East 4

4/17 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBoys
Elmwood 75, Hopewell-Loudon 57
Findlay 88.5, Sylvania Southview 73, North Baltimore 12.5
Gibsonburg 82.5, Port Clinton 58.5, Old Fort 57, Genoa 56 Individual Results

Girls
Elmwood 85, Hopewell-Loudon 53
Findlay 75, Sylvania Southview 58, North Baltimore 39
Gibsonburg 110.5, Genoa 61.5, Port Clinton 45, Old Fort 21 Individual Results

4/16 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballMohawk 14 Fostoria St. Wendelin 3
Tiffin Calvert 5 Fremont St. Joseph 1
New Riegel 7 Carey 3
Seneca East 7 North Baltimore 1

4/16 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballNew Riegel 14 Carey 4, 5 inn.
Fremont St. Joseph 8 Tiffin Calvert 3
Mohawk 10 Fostoria St. Wendelin 5
North Baltimore 7 Seneca East 5
Lakota 11 Hopewell-Loudon 2

4/14 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota at Carey
Mohawk at Hopewell-Loudon
New Riegel at Fostoria St. Wendelin
North Baltimore at Tiffin Calvert