5/3 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldLiberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
10. Carey 21, 11. Old Fort 19, 14. New Riegel 8

Girls (16 teams)
9. Carey 28, 15. Old Fort 4
Complete Individual Results

4/30 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballOld Fort 12 Fostoria St. Wendelin 3
New Riegel 6 Fremont St. Joseph 2
Tiffin Calvert 6 Hopewell-Loudon 3
Lakota 8 North Baltimore 5

4/26 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota 13 Arcadia 0
Lakota 6 Arcadia 5
New Riegel 2 Columbus Grove 1
New Riegel 15 Columbus Grove 1
Fostoria 14 Old Fort 3
Fostoria 12 North Baltimore 6
North Baltimore 10 St. Wendelin 0
Old Fort 10 St. Wendelin 5
New London 11 Seneca East 7
Seneca East 6 New London 0
Calvert 13 Buckeye Central 3
Calvert 11 Buckeye Central 1
Woodmore 18 Fremont St. Joseph 7
Woodmore 13 Fremont St. Joseph 3

4/26 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBill Krause Track Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
6. Seneca East 62

Girls (14 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 40, 8. Seneca East 36

Individual Results

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
3. Calvert 106

Girls (8 teams)
2. Calvert 100.5

Individual Results

Fostoria Booster Invitational
Boys Black (7 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 181, 2. Lakota 92, 4. St. Wendelin 53, 6. Old Fort 46, 7. New Riegel 30

Girls Black (7 teams)
1. St. Wendelin 131, 2. Lakota 110, 4. Hopewell-Loudon 85, 6. Old Fort 29, 7. New Riegel 13

Individual Results

Gerald Swankhouse Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
8. Mohawk 10

Girls (8 teams)
7. Mohawk 21

Individual Results

4/24 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballSeneca East 12 Old Fort 1

Non-League:
North Baltimore 10 Hardin Northern 2
Riverdale 13 Fostoria St. Wendelin 0
Lakota 21 Cory-Rawson 0
Hopewell-Loudon 11 Vanlue 0
Arlington 8 Mohawk 4

4/24 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballSeneca East 15 Old Fort 5

Non-League:
Oak Harbor 4 New Riegel 2
Hopewell-Loudon 19 Vanlue 9
Mohawk 11 Arlington 0
North Baltimore 10 Hardin Northern 1
Riverdale 8 Fostoria St. Wendelin 7
Elmwood 5 Lakota 3
Tiffin Calvert 9 Buckeye Central 7

4/22 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNorth Baltimore 7 Old Fort 2

Non-League:
Arlington 6 New Riegel 1
Danbury 6 Fostoria St. Wendelin 2
Lakota 16 Toledo Woodward 3

4/22 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballOld Fort 11 North Baltimore 7
Lakota 11 Hopewell-Loudon 2
Mohawk 12 Carey 2

Non-League:
New Riegel 10 Arlington 5
Fostoria St. Wendelin 25 Danbury 3
Seneca East 12 Sandusky St. Mary’s 4

4/19 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLakota 4 Old Fort 3

Non-League:
Hopewell-Loudon 9 Patrick Henry 8
Patrick Henry 12 Hopewell-Loudon 11
Liberty-Benton 2 North Baltimore 1
Liberty-Benton 5 North Baltimore 0
Riverdale 3 Carey 2
Van Buren 7 New Riegel 1
Van Buren 8 New Riegel 7

4/17 Softball Scores

MAL_softballMcComb 13 Hopewell-Loudon 3
Springfield 6 New Riegel 1
Carey 4 Arlington 2
North Baltimore 8 Van Buren 5
Rossford 3 Old Fort 1
Willard 11 Seneca East 4

4/17 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBoys
Elmwood 75, Hopewell-Loudon 57
Findlay 88.5, Sylvania Southview 73, North Baltimore 12.5
Gibsonburg 82.5, Port Clinton 58.5, Old Fort 57, Genoa 56 Individual Results

Girls
Elmwood 85, Hopewell-Loudon 53
Findlay 75, Sylvania Southview 58, North Baltimore 39
Gibsonburg 110.5, Genoa 61.5, Port Clinton 45, Old Fort 21 Individual Results

4/12 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballDanbury 6 Old Fort 5
Danbury 9 Old Fort 6
Lakota 12 Port Clinton 2
Lakota 13 Port Clinton 12
Seneca East 10 Wynford 0
Seneca East 14 Wynford 4
Tiffin Calvert 6 Northwood 0

4/12 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldLakota Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
4. Calvert 87, 6. Hopewell-Loudon 47, 7. Lakota 38, 10. Old Fort 28, 13. St. Wendelin 13.5, 15. St. Joseph C.C. 8, 16. New Riegel 7 Complete Results

Girls (17 teams)
5. Lakota 61, 6. St. Joseph C.C. 58.5, 7. Calvert 49.5, 9. St. Wendelin 40, 11. Hopewell-Loudon 34, 15. Old Fort 6, 17. New Riegel 2 Complete Results

New London Relays
Boys (10 teams)
1. Seneca East 101 Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
7. Seneca East 23 Complete Results

Shelby Invitational
Boys (14 teams)
9. Mohawk 31 Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
9. Mohawk 29 Complete Results

4/11 Softball Scores

MAL_softballEastwood 17 Hopewell-Loudon 3
Fremont St. Joseph 7 Sandusky St. Mary’s 3
Lakota 10 Fostoria 3
New Riegel 5 Marion Harding 2
Old Fort 13 Port Clinton 3
Seneca East 9 Upper Sandusky 8

4/9 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballCarey 15 Fostoria St. Wendelin 5
Fremont St. Joseph 11 Old Fort 0
Hopewell-Loudon 3 New Riegel 0
Seneca East 1 Tiffin Calvert 0

Non-League:
Elmwood 10 North Baltimore 8
Rossford 12 Lakota 4
Sandusky St. Mary’s 6 Mohawk 2

4/9 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballNew Riegel 15 Hopewell-Loudon 0
Carey 9 Fostoria St. Wendelin 0
Seneca East 19 Tiffin Calvert 9
Mohawk 1 Lakota 0
Old Fort 5 Fremont St. Joseph 4

4/8 Softball Scores

MAL_softballNew Riegel 6 Edison 2
St. Wendelin at Vanlue (ppd)
Carey at Hardin Northern
Van Buren 11 Hopewell-Loudon 4
Patrick Henry 19 North Baltimore 6
Woodmore 7 Old Fort 0

4/2 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballLake 10 North Baltimore 3
Pandora-Gilboa 21 Fostoria St. Wendelin 2
Carey 6 Riverdale 3
Arcadia 7 Old Fort 0
New Riegel 10 Buckeye Central 0

4/2 Softball Scores

MAL_softballGibsonburg 5 Fostoria St. Wendelin 2
Riverdale 4 Carey 2
Arcadia 9 Old Fort 8
New Riegel 18 Buckeye Central 2
Lakota at Leipsic

4/1 Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballBluffton 6 Carey 5
Elmwood 17 Fostoria St. Wendelin 0
Oak Harbor 15 Old Fort 2
Old Fort 5 Marion Harding 4
Sandusky 13 Fremont St. Joseph 2
Seneca East 14 Crestline 2
Upper Sandusky 12 New Riegel 2