5/16 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Championship at Wynford
Bucyrus Wynford 3 Lakota 1

Division III Sectional Championship at Huron
Huron 1 Hopewell-Loudon 0

Division IV Sectional Championship at North Baltimore
Carey 7 North Baltimore 3

Division IV Sectional Championship at Seneca East
Seneca East 11 Greenwich South Central 1, 5 inn.

Division IV Sectional Championship at New Riegel
New Riegel 4 Buckeye Central 1

Division IV Sectional Championship at Calvert
Mohawk 1 Calvert 0

5/16 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional Championship at Mohawk
Mohawk 8 Upper Sandusky 4

Division IV Sectional Championship at Arcadia
Carey 13 Arcadia 9

Division IV Sectional Championship at Miller City
North Baltimore 16 Miller City 3

Division IV Sectional Championship at Seneca East
Seneca East 8 Col. Crawford 1

5/15 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional at New Riegel
New Riegel 22 Vanlue 0, 5 inn.

5/12 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballSeneca East 19 Fostoria St. Wendelin 0
Tiffin Calvert 11 New Riegel 2
Mohawk 5 Old Fort 3
North Baltimore 3 Carey 1

5/12 OHSAA Softball Sectionals

OHSAADivision IV Sectional at Carey
Carey 6 Ridgemont 0

Division IV Sectional at Toledo Christian
Hopewell-Loudon 12 Toledo Christian 2

Division IV Sectional at Fremont St. Joseph
Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 14 Danbury 0, 5 inn.

5/12 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballSeneca East 6 Fostoria St. Wendelin 4
New Riegel 9 Tiffin Calvert 5
Mohawk 11 Old Fort 0

5/10 OHSAA Baseball Sectionals

OHSAADivision III Sectional at Crestview
Lakota 2 Ashland Crestview 0

Division III Sectional at Hopewell-Loudon
Hopewell-Loudon 9 Col. Crawford 2

Division IV Sectional at Fremont St. Joseph
Norwalk St. Paul 4 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 3

Division IV Sectional at Danbury
Lakeside Danbury 5 Old Fort 2

Division IV Sectional at Monroeville
Monroeville 10 St. Wendelin 4

Division IV Sectional at Mohawk
Mohawk 4 Lucas 2

5/10 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldFremont Track & Field Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
7. Old Fort 36, 9. St. Joseph C.C. 2

Girls (10 teams)
8. St. Joseph C.C. 31, 10. Old Fort 2
Complete Individual Results

5/9 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldGreen Bear Relays
Boys (11 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 112.5, 6. North Baltimore 22

Girls (10 teams)
3. Hopewell-Loudon 80, 5. North Baltimore 40
Complete Individual Results

5/7 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballCarey 11 Old Fort 1
Hopewell-Loudon 18 North Baltimore 2
Fremont St. Joseph 11 Fostoria St. Wendelin 9
Seneca East 2 Lakota 1
Mohawk 2 Calvert 1

5/7 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballCarey 3 Old Fort 1
Seneca East 7 Lakota 0
Mohawk 21 Tiffin Calvert 0
Fostoria St. Wendelin 5 Fremont St. Joseph 2
North Baltimore 5 Hopewell-Loudon 3

5/6 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNew Riegel 26 Fostoria St. Wendelin 11
Seneca East 10 Carey 1

Non-League:
Mohawk 12 Ridgemont 0
North Baltimore 8 Arcadia 3

5/6 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballCarey 3 Seneca East 2
New Riegel 15 Fostoria St. Wendelin 6

Non-League:
Arcadia 14 North Baltimore 7

5/5 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNorth Baltimore 14 Fostoria St. Wendelin 2
Seneca East 7 New Riegel 0
Tiffin Calvert 9 Carey 8
Hopewell-Loudon 12 Old Fort 0
Lakota 4 Fremont St. Joseph 1

5/5 MAL Softball Scores

MAL_softballFostoria St. Wendelin 9 North Baltimore 8
New Riegel 11 Seneca East 1, 6 inn.
Carey 12 Tiffin Calvert 2
Old Fort 14 Hopewell-Loudon 2
Lakota 7 Fremont St. Joseph 4

5/3 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballHopewell-Loudon 16 Lakota 3
Mohawk 5 Carey 4

Non-League:
Liberty-Benton 7 Mohawk 3
Old Fort 10 Vanlue 9
Old Fort 3 Vanlue 2
North Baltimore 11 Rossford 8
Rossford 20 North Baltimore 10
Toledo Rogers 14 Fremont St. Joseph 8

5/3 Softball Scores

MAL_softballLakota 9 Arcadia 6
Arcadia 17 Lakota 6
Bath 6 Mohawk 1
Bath 5 Mohawk 4, 8 inn.
Carey 9 Tiffin Columbian 5
Carey 9 Tiffin Columbian 1
Old Fort 7 Sandusky St. Mary’s 1
Old Fort 11 Sandusky St. Mary’s 1

5/3 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldLiberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
10. Carey 21, 11. Old Fort 19, 14. New Riegel 8

Girls (16 teams)
9. Carey 28, 15. Old Fort 4
Complete Individual Results

5/2 MAL Baseball Scores

MAL_baseballNew Riegel at Lakota

Non-League:
Gibsonburg at Fostoria St. Wendelin
Van Buren at Mohawk

5/2 Softball Scores

MAL_softballCalvert 14 McComb 4
Hardin Northern at Fostoria St. Wendelin