2013 MAL Track & Field Championships

MAL_trackandfieldBoys
1. Seneca East 192.5, 2. Calvert 99, 3. St. Joseph C.C. 76, 4. Carey 73, 5. Mohawk 67, 6. Hopewell-Loudon 55, 7. Old Fort 49, 8. New Riegel 32.5, 9. Lakota 13, 10. North Baltimore 3, 10. St. Wendelin 3

Girls
1. Carey 117, 2. St. Joseph C.C. 114, 3. St. Wendelin 67.5, 4. Calvert 67, 5. Mohawk 64, 6. Seneca East 62, 7. Lakota 59, 8. New Riegel 35, 9. Old Fort 33, 10. Hopewell-Loudon 27.5, 11. North Baltimore 17

Complete MAL Track & Field Championships Results

Individual MAL Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 
Seneca East (Karl Burgderfer, Jordan Phillips, Wesley Pipher, Rob Schaffer)
110 Meter Hurdles: 
Kevin Moore, Seneca East
100 Meter Dash: 
Shane Boehler, Calvert
4×200 Meter Relay: 
St. Joseph C.C. (Alex Veleba, Matt Fox, Joey Fisher, Mitchell Gonya)
1600 Meter Run: 
Jason Willman, Seneca East
4×100 Meter Relay: 
Calvert (Austin Ball, Tyler Long, Tim Puesey, Shane Boehler)
400 Meter Dash: 
Jordan Phillips, Seneca East
300 Meter Hurdles: 
Grant Ekleberry, Mohawk
800 Meter Run: 
Ben Kromer, Carey
200 Meter Dash: 
Shane Boehler, Calvert
3200 Meter Run: 
Jason Willman, Seneca East
4×400 Meter Relay: 
Calvert (Donavon Stith, Austin Ball, Dan Reineke, Shane Boehler)
Shot Put: 
Ben Hahler, Seneca East
Discus Throw: 
Ben Hahler, Seneca East
High Jump: 
Tommy Arredondo, Carey
Long Jump: 
Joey Fisher, St. Joseph C.C.
Pole Vault: 
Zach Gregg, Seneca East

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay:  
Calvert (Danielle Kontak, Morgan Smith, Marisa Horn, Olivia Smith)
100 Meter Hurdles: 
Katie Blohm, St. Joseph C.C.
100 Meter Dash: 
Madisyn Kleinschmit, St. Joseph C.C.
4×200 Meter Relay: 
Carey (Monique Altvater, Lauren Wenner, Gwen Wentling, Amber Spurlock)
1600 Meter Run: 
Chloe Liebold, St. Joseph C.C.
4×100 Meter Relay: 
Calvert (Danielle Kontak, Megan Somodi, Emma Sullivan, Mallory Paul)
400 Meter Dash: 
Gwen Wentling, Carey
300 Meter Hurdles: 
Cariss Reese, Lakota
800 Meter Run: 
Olivia Smith, Calvert
200 Meter Dash:
Madisyn Kleinschmit, St. Joseph C.C.
3200 Meter Run: 
Julia Daniel, Mohawk
4×400 Meter Relay: 
Calvert (Morgan Smith, Danielle Kontak, Marisa Horn, Olivia Smith)
Shot Put: 
Ashton Daniel, Seneca East
Discus Throw: 
Ashton Daniel, Seneca East
High Jump: 
Dana Newell, Carey
Long Jump: 
Monique Altvater, Carey
Pole Vault: 
Cariss Reese, Lakota

 

5/11 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldFremont Track & Field Invitational
Boys (9 teams)
8. St. Joseph C.C. 18, 9. Old Fort 15

Girls (10 teams)
6. St. Joseph C.C. 37, 8. Old Fort 24, 10. New Riegel 14
Complete Results

5/10 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldOttawa Hills Green Bear Relays
Boys (11 teams)
3. Hopewell-Loudon 83, 4. Lakota 33

Girls (12 teams)
3. Lakota 66, 7. Hopewell-Loudon 34, 10. North Baltimore 11
Complete Results

5/7 Track and Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBoys
McComb 68, Vanlue 60, North Baltimore 36

Girls
McComb 66, North Baltimore 54, Vanlue 24

5/4 Track and Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldLiberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (14 teams)
7. Old Fort 35, 10. Carey 23

Girls (15 teams)
8. Carey 28, 15. Old Fort 9.5
Complete Results

5/3 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldDick Schultz Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 165, 2. Calvert 128, 5. Lakota 86, 6. New Riegel 74, 7. St. Wendelin 16

Girls (7 teams)
2. St. Wendelin 123, 3. Lakota 115, 4. Calvert 98, 5. Hopewell-Loudon 71, 6. New Riegel 59
Complete Results

Margaretta Track & Field Invitational
Boys (11 teams)
1. Seneca East 133

Girls (12 teams)
5. Seneca East 50
Complete Results

4/30 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBoys
Findlay 132, Carey 36, Van Buren 11
Hopewell-Loudon 66, Mohawk 57, Seneca East 17

Girls
Findlay 83, Carey 52.5, Van Buren 37.5
Seneca East 66, Mohawk 57, Hopewell-Loudon 52

4/27 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBill Krause Track Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
2. Seneca East 109.5, 7. St. Joseph C.C. 37

Girls (12 teams)
5. Seneca East 58, 7. St. Joseph C.C. 46
Complete Results

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
6. Calvert 51, 7. Hopewell-Loudon 50

Girls (10 teams)
7. Calvert 61, 10. Hopewell-Loudon 44
Complete Results

Fostoria Booster Invitational
Black Division Boys (7 teams)
2. Lakota 95, 3. New Riegel 92, 4. Old Fort 79, 7. St. Wendelin 18

Black Division Girls (7 teams)
2. St. Wendelin 93, 5. Lakota 72, 6. Old Fort 49, 7. New Riegel 28
Complete Results

Gerald Swankhouse Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
7. Mohawk 23

Girls (8 teams)
7. Mohawk 28
Complete Results

4/26 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldTiger Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
6. Carey 67

Girls (10 teams)
3. Carey 78
Complete Results

4/23 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBoys
Hopewell-Loudon 92, Van Buren 59, Arlington 60, Arcadia 14
Seneca East 217, Old Fort 64, New Riegel 45, St. Wendelin 9, Bettsville 0

Girls
St. Wendelin 142, New Riegel 67, Seneca East 62, Old Fort 58, Bettsville 0
Van Buren 74, Arcadia 56, Arlington 45, Hopewell-Loudon 42

4/20 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldSt. Wendelin Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
1. Calvert 91, 4. Mohawk 81, 5. St. Joseph C.C. 69, 6. Hopewell-Loudon 67.5, 8. New Riegel 40, 10. Old Fort 21, 14. St. Wendelin 6

Girls (16 teams)
3. St. Joseph C.C. 60, 4. St. Wendelin 51, 5. Calvert 50, 6. Mohawk 41.5, 10. Hopewell-Loudon 31, 14. New Riegel 22, 15. Old Fort 20, 16. North Baltimore 15.5
Complete Results

4/19 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldNorthern 10 Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
2. Seneca East 137, 5. Carey 43, 9. Mohawk 19.5

Girls (10 teams)
4. Seneca East 73, 4. Carey 73, 7. Mohawk 48
Complete Results

4/18 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBoysFindlay 133, Lakota 33, North Baltimore 3

Girls
Findlay 104.5, Lakota 39.5, North Baltimore 22

4/12 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldDoug Mowrey Track & Field Invitational
Boys (8 teams)
3. Carey 96, 7. North Baltimore 28.5

Girls (8 teams)
2. Carey 112, 7. North Baltimore 43
Complete Results

4/6 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBucyrus Elks 156 Track Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
4. Seneca East 75, 14. Mohawk 9

Girls (15 teams)
10. Seneca East 35, 12. Mohawk 24.33
Complete Results

Lakota Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
6. St. Joseph C.C. 41, 7. Calvert 36, 9. New Riegel 32, 10. Lakota 23.5, 11. Old Fort 23, 13. St. Wendelin 6

Girls (13 teams)
5. St. Joseph C.C. 52, 6. Calvert 47, 7. St. Wendelin 44, 9. Lakota 41, 11. Old Fort 17, 12. New Riegel 16
Complete Results

Carey Blue Devils Relays
Boys (8 teams)
1. Hopewell-Loudon 114, 3. Carey 91, 7. North Baltimore 34

Girls (8 teams)
1. Carey 124.5, 4. Hopewell-Loudon 68, 8. North Baltimore 36.5

4/2 Track & Field Results

MAL_trackandfieldBoys
New Riegel 67, Northwood 60, Danbury 48, St. Wendelin 38
Patrick Henry 139, Continental 48½, Cardinal Stritch 41, North Baltimore 15½

Girls
St. Wendelin 109, Northwood 51, New Riegel 36, Danbury 24
Patrick Henry 101, North Baltimore 48, Continental & Cardinal Stritch 45

2012 OHSAA Track and Field State Tournament

Boys
Division III State Tournament
Teams:   18. Calvert 11, 24. Old Fort 9, 41. Seneca East 5, 72. Carey 0.5
Complete Event Results

4×800 Meter Relay: 5. Calvert (Jared Thompson/Ren Boehler/Joe Brodman/Steve Smith); 15. Old Fort (Marcus Meyers/Luke Edgar/Zack Alexander/Brad Bannister); 16. Seneca East (Brad McConnell/Jason Willman/Jeff Briggs/Karl Burgderfer)
110 Meter Hurdles 39?: 6. Kevin Moore, Seneca East; 13. Nick Hughes, Seneca East
4×200 Meter Relay:
3. Calvert (Steve Smith/Ren Boehler/Nate Ritzler/Shane Boehler)
1600 Meter Run:
11. Joe Brodman, Calvert
4×100 Meter Relay:
8. Calvert (Austin Kontak/Ren Boehler/Nate Ritzler/Shane Boehler)
400 Meter Dash:
8. Jamie Schafer, Seneca East
300 Meter Hurdles 36?:
15. Timothy Reinhart, New Riegel
800 Meter Run:
8. Zack Alexander, Old Fort
3200 Meter Run: 8. Jason Willman, Seneca East; 12. Aaron Lucius, Hopewell-Loudon
4×400 Meter Relay: 13. Seneca East (Jordan Phillips/Brad McConnell/Kevin Moore/Jamie Schafer); 15. Calvert (Steve Smith/Dan Reineke/Ren Boehler/Shane Boehler)
Pole Vault: 2. Nathan Alexander, Old Fort State Runner-Up; 8. Cory Larick, Carey; 14. Zach Gregg, Seneca East

Girls
Division III State Tournament
Teams: 12. St. Joseph C.C. 12, 19. Calvert 10, 19. North Baltimore 10, 66. Seneca East 2, 66. Carey 2
Complete Event Results


100 Meter Hurdles: 13. Katie Blohm, St. Joseph C.C.
100 Meter Dash: 6. Kelsey Burkin, St. Joseph C.C.
4×200 Meter Relay: 7. Carey (Oriana Billock/Lauren Wenner/Gwen Wentling/Amber Spurlock)
300 Meter Hurdles: 16. Katie Blohm, St. Joseph C.C.
800 Meter Run: 1. Olivia Smith, Calvert State Champion
200 Meter Dash: 5. Kelsey Burkin, St. Joseph C.C.
Discus Throw: 6. Taylor Flick, St. Joseph C.C.; 7. Rebecca Reinhart, St. Joseph C.C.
High Jump: 10. Dana Newell, Carey
Shot Put: 7. Ashton Daniel, Seneca East
Pole Vault: 1. Amanda Hotaling, North Baltimore State Champion

2012 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Boys
Division III Lancaster Regional
First four in each event qualify to State
Teams: 2. Seneca East 47
Event Results
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Seneca East (Brad McConnell/Jason Willman/Jeff Briggs/Karl Burgderfer)
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Seneca East (Jordan Phillips/Brad McConnell/Kevin Moore/Jamie Schafer)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Kevin Moore, Seneca East; 4. Nick Hughes, Seneca East
400 Meter Dash: 3. Jamie Schafer, Seneca East
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 6. Nick Hughes, Seneca East
800 Meter Run: 9. Brad McConnell, Seneca East
3200 Meter Run: 3. Jason Willman, Seneca East; 9. Wesley Pipher, Seneca East
Long Jump: 12. Aaron Strausbaugh, Seneca East
Shot Put: 10. Ben Hahler, Seneca East; DQ: Jake Michaels, Seneca East
Pole Vault: 3. Zach Gregg, Seneca East

Division III Tiffin Regional
First four in each event qualify to State
Teams: 3. Calvert 41, 4. Old Fort 40, 18. Hopewell-Loudon 11, 21. New Riegel 8, 26. Carey 5, 35. St. Joseph C.C. 3
Event Results
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Calvert (Jared Thompson/Ren Boehler/Joe Brodman/Steve Smith); 4. Old Fort (Marcus Meyers/Luke Edgar/Zack Alexander/Brad Bannister); 12. Hopewell-Loudon (Marcus Ardner/Robert Kniss/Alex Wood/Aaron Lucius); 13. Carey (Brandon Distel/Braydon Leist/Ben Kromer/Alex Distel)
110 Meter Hurdles: 7. Timothy Reinhart, New Riegel; 12. Logan Greiner, Lakota
100 Meter Dash: 5. Shane Boehler, Calvert; 11. Mitchell Gonya, St. Joseph C.C.
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Calvert (Steve Smith/Ren Boehler/Nate Ritzler/Shane Boehler); 7. St. Joseph C.C. (Mitchell Gonya/Alex Veleba/Joey Fisher/Matt Fox); 9. Hopewell-Loudon (James Roush/Travis Ardner/Tayler Bustillos/Avery Gatchell)
1600 Meter Run: 1. Zack Alexander, Old Fort; 3. Joe Brodman, Calvert
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Calvert (Austin Kontak/Ren Boehler/Nate Ritzler/Shane Boehler); 13. Carey (Tyler Cusac/Cory Larick/Tommy Arredondo/Sam Saenthavisouk); 14. Old Fort (Jeff Koebel/Brice Taylor/Brad Bannister/Nathan Alexander)
400 Meter Dash: 8. Avery Gatchell, Hopewell-Loudon; 16. Ryan Schalk, New Riegel
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Timothy Reinhart, New Riegel; 6. Joey Fisher, St. Joseph C.C.; 14. Logan Greiner, Lakota
800 Meter Run: 4. Zack Alexander, Old Fort; NT: Brandon Distel, Carey; DNF: Steve Smith, Calvert
200 Meter Dash: 6. Nathan Alexander, Old Fort; 7. Nate Ritzler, Calvert; 12. Austin Reinhart, St. Wendelin
3200 Meter Run: 2. Aaron Lucius, Hopewell-Loudon; 5. Marcus Meyers, Old Fort; 9. Austin Schultz, Calvert
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Calvert (Steve Smith/Dan Reineke/Ren Boehler/Shane Boehler); 7. Hopewell-Loudon (Ben Bodart/Travis Ardner/Avery Gatchell/James Roush); 8. Old Fort (Zack Alexander/Marcus Meyers/Nathan Alexander/Brad Bannister)
Discus Throw: 11. Zak Molyet, St. Joseph C.C.; 14. Nate Mathais, Calvert
High Jump: 7. Cody Garn, Old Fort; 10. Hunter Perry, Old Fort; 10. Tommy Arredondo, Carey; 16. Evan North, North Baltimore
Long Jump: 11. Joey Fisher, St. Joseph C.C.; 13. Luke Stierwalt, St. Joseph C.C.; 15. Brice Taylor, Old Fort; ND: Cory Larick, Carey
Shot Put: 14. Zak Molyet, St. Joseph C.C.; ND: Brent Orians, New Riegel
Pole Vault: 1. Nathan Alexander, Old Fort; 4. Cory Larick, Carey; 12. Adam Alexander, Old Fort
Girls
Division III Tiffin Regional
First four in each event qualify to State
Teams: 4. St. Joseph C.C. 44, 13. Carey 17, 21. Calvert 11, 26. Mohawk 8, 29. St. Wendelin 6, 29. North Baltimore 6, 29. Lakota 6, 35. Seneca East 5
Event Results
4×800 Meter Relay: 5. Mohawk (Julia Daniel/Ashley Parker/Kayla Risner/Lynsey Trusty); 6. Calvert (Marisa Horn/Lauren Reineke/Abby Sullivan/Olivia Smith); 11. Carey (Bo Underwood/Jaclyn Troiano/Joanna Worst/Jenna Jesko); 14. Seneca East (Anna Willman/Jaclyn Willman/Jessica Lucius/Jenna Larick); 15. Hopewell-Loudon (Kailey Coleman/Erin Reinhart-Anez/Leah Reinhart/Cassie Reinhart)
100 Meter Hurdles: 4. Katie Blohm, St. Joseph C.C.; 16. Cariss Reese, Lakota
100 Meter Dash: 2. Kelsey Burkin, St. Wendelin; 16. Amanda Hotaling, North Baltimore
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Carey (Oriana Billock/Lauren Wenner/Gwen Wentling/Amber Spurlock); 6. St. Joseph C.C. (Maddi Filliater/Megan Mehalko/Katie Blohm/Kelsey Burkin); 9. North Baltimore (Brittany Lee/Raegan Fleckner/Jessica Casey/Amanda Hotaling)
4×100 Meter Relay: 8. Carey (Amber Spurlock/Oriana Billock/Gwen Wentling/Lauren Wenner); 11. North Baltimore (Brittany Lee/Raegan Fleckner/Jessica Casey/Amanda Hotaling); 12. Lakota (Paige Alloway/Makayla Kiser/Taylor Smith/Louise Harker)
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Katie Blohm, St. Joseph C.C.; 5. Cariss Reese, Lakota; 13. Marissa Willman, Seneca East; 16. Josie Weickert, St. Joseph C.C.
800 Meter Run: 2. Olivia Smith, Calvert; 7. Kayla Kirk, St. Wendelin; 11. Lynsey Trusty, Mohawk;
200 Meter Dash: 3. Kelsey Burkin, St. Joseph C.C.; 11. Maddi Filliater, St. Joseph C.C.;
3200 Meter Run: 5. Julia Daniel, Mohawk; 12. Heather Daniel, Mohawk; 14. Alexis Rhodes, Old Fort
4×400 Meter Relay: 6. Carey (Gwen Wentling/Jenna Jesko/Joanna Worst/Amber Spurlock); 14. Mohawk (Erika Coldiron/Ashley Parker/Aubrie Flood/Kayla Risner)
Discus Throw: 2. Rebecca Reinhart, St. Joseph C.C.; 3. Taylor Flick, St. Joseph C.C.; 7. Taylor Decker, Carey; 14. Kaylyn Goshe, Seneca East
High Jump: 3. Dana Newell, Carey; 12. Molly Cleveland, Old Fort; 12. Stephanie Hill, Old Fort
Long Jump: 12. Megan Felter, Seneca East
Shot Put: 4. Ashton Daniel, Seneca East; 5. Ali Mowrey, St. Wendelin; 6. Rebecca Reinhart, St. Joseph C.C.; 9. Taylor Decker, Carey; ND: Dana Newell, Carey
Pole Vault: 3. Amanda Hotaling, North Baltimore; 7. Cariss Reese, Lakota; 14. Makayla Kiser, Lakota

2012 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Boys
Division III Eastwood District
First four in each event in each district qualify to Tiffin Regional
Teams: Bettsville, Calvert, Hopewell-Loudon, Lakota, New Riegel, Old Fort, St. Joseph C.C.
Event Results

Division III Bucyrus District
First four in each event in each district qualify to Fairfield Union Regional
Teams: Mohawk, Seneca East
Event Results

Division III Liberty-Benton 1 District
First four in each event in each district qualify to Tiffin Regional
Teams: Carey
Event Results

Division III Liberty-Benton 2 District
First four in each event in each district qualify to Tiffin Regional
Teams: North Baltimore, St. Wendelin
Event Results

Girls
Division III Eastwood District
First four in each event in each district qualify to Tiffin Regional
Teams: Bettsville, Calvert, Hopewell-Loudon, Lakota, New Riegel, North Baltimore, Old Fort, St. Joseph C.C., St. Wendelin
Event Results

Division III Bucyrus District
First four in each event in each district qualify to Tiffin Regional
Teams: Mohawk, Seneca East
Event Results

Division III Liberty-Benton District
First four in each event in each district qualify to Tiffin Regional
Teams: Carey
Event Results

MAL Track & Field Championships

Boys
1. Seneca East 156, 2. Old Fort 89, 3. Calvert 81, 4. St. Joseph C.C. 79.5, 5. Carey 67, 6. Hopewell-Loudon 61.5, 7. New Riegel 40, 8. Mohawk 28, 9. Lakota 22, 10. St. Wendelin 21, 11. North Baltimore 15 Complete Event Results

Girls
1. Carey 119.5, 2. St. Joseph C.C. 117, 3. Seneca East 85, 4. Lakota 66, 5. Mohawk 64, 6. St. Wendelin 54, 7. North Baltimore 45.5, 8. Calvert 31.5, 9. Old Fort 28, 9. New Reigel 28, 11. Hopewell-Loudon 24.5 Complete Event Results

MAL Event Champions
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: Calvert (Jared Thompson/Ren Boehler/Joe Brodman/Steve Smith)
100 Meter Hurdles: Kevin Moore, Seneca East
100 Meter Dash: Shane Boehler, Calvert
4×200 Meter Relay: Calvert (Steve Smith/Ren Boehler/Nate Ritzler/Shane Boehler)
1600 Meter Run: Zack Alexander, Old Fort
4×100 Meter Relay: St. Joseph C.C. (Alex Veleba/Matt Fox/Mitchell Gonya/Joey Fisher)
400 Meter Dash: Jamie Schafer, Seneca East
300 Meter Hurdles: Nick Hughes, Seneca East
800 Meter Run: Brandon Distel, Carey
200 Meter Dash: Nate Ritzler, Calvert
3200 Meter Run: Jason Willman, Seneca East
4×400 Meter Relay: Hopewell-Loudon (Ben Bodart/Travis Ardner/Avery Gatchell/James Roush)
High Jump: Cody Garn, Old Fort
Pole Vault: Nathan Alexander, Old Fort
Long Jump: Cory Larick, Carey
Discus Throw: Evan Schaffer, Seneca East
Shot Put: Ben Hahler, Seneca East

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: Mohawk (Julia Daniel/Ashley Parker/Kayla Risner/Lynsey Trusty)
100 Meter Hurdles: Katie Blohm, St. Joseph C.C.
100 Meter Dash: Kelsey Burkin, St. Joseph C.C.
4×200 Meter Relay: Carey (Oriana Billock/Lauren Wenner/Gwen Wentling/Amber Spurlock)
1600 Meter Run: Kayla Kirk, St. Wendelin
4×100 Meter Relay: Lakota (Makayla Kiser/Paige Alloway/Taylor Smith/Louise Harker)
400 Meter Dash: Amber Spurlock, Carey
300 Meter Hurdles: Cariss Reese, Lakota
800 Meter Run: Olivia Smith, Calvert
200 Meter Dash: Kelsey Burkin, St. Joseph C.C.
3200 Meter Run: Julia Daniel, Mohawk
4×400 Meter Relay: Carey (Gwen Wentling/Jenna Jesko/Joanna Worst/Amber Spurlock)
High Jump: Becca Starn, St. Wendelin
Pole Vault: Amanda Hotaling, North Baltimore
Long Jump: Oriana Billock, Carey
Discus Throw: Rebecca Reinhart, St. Joseph C.C.
Shot Put: Ashton Daniel, Seneca East